Home CompetitionsNewsResultsClubsCommittee
  2017
   
   
   
   

am                              pm

Beginners May
        

am                            pm

Level 7 & 6 individual apparatus
  2016
   
 

am                    pm

level 7& 6 girls and boys Novice championships

Level 7 champion - Kasey Wrigglesworth H&B

Level 6 champion - Saskia Jarram   Coalville

Level 5 champion - Lily Groocock H&B

Level 5 + champion - Suren Tunnicliffe   Coalville

In age 5 champion  Mia Hancox - H&B

Novice 1 champion - Charlie Whitcombe     Gym Zone/Ratae

Novice 2 champion - Domenik Kilnev    Gym/Ratae

Novice 3 champion - William Jurkowski       Hinckley

 

am                     pm

Beginners Nov 2016
Teams competition
 

level 5           level 5+

Level 5 & 5+ Individual Apparatus
Level 432 & FIG County champs

FIG Champion - Yoana Yankova - Hinckley

Open Age Level 2 Champion - Molly Carey H&B

Open Age Level 3 Champion - Julia Allford Coalville

Open Age Level 4 Champion - Alia Disu - Coalville

IN AGE 4 Ruby Smith - Coalville

IN AGE 3 Evie Axton - Coalville

IN AGE 2 Alice Knights - Hinckley

 

Beginners May 2016
  2015
BEGINNERS DECEMBER

level 6 5+ & boys

 

 

Level 7 & 5

LEVEL 7 6 5 & 5+ CHAMPIONSHIPS

COUNTY CHAMPIONS

LEVEL 7 - Phoebe Howe - Gym Zone

LEVEL 6- Ellie Beeby - Hinckley & Burbage

LEVEL 5 - Sophie McKegg - Hinckley & Burbage

LEVEL 5+ - Alia Disu - Coalville

Boys Novice All Around Championships

COUNTY CHAMPIONS

 NOVICE 1 - Domenik Kulnev - Gym Zone

NOVICE 2 -  Wailot Wan - Gym Zone & Bradley Sivewright - Hinckley

NOVICE 3 - Oran Nolan - Hinckley

 

   

5+ 4 3 SNR      Level 5

GIRLS CLUB TEAMS
Level 5 & 4+ individual apparatus competition

In age levels and open age level 4 3 2 & FIG County championships

COUNTY CHAMPIONS

IN AGE 5 Ruby Smith - Coalville

IN AGE 4 Lily Mackley - H&B

IN AGE 3 Alice Knights - Hinckley

FIG      Yoana Yankova - Hinckley

OUT OF AGE 4 - Abigail Barham - Coalville

OUT OF AGE 3 - Jodie Morgan - Coalville

OUT OF AGE 2 - Amy Stuckey - H&B

Beginners

May 10th 2015

Individual Apparatus

Level 7 & 6 Girls and Novice Boys

March 15th 2015

  2014
  Trampoline Championships
Beginners November Competition
Boys Novice All Around Championships

COUNTY CHAMPIONS

 NOVICE 1 - Reilly Crowther - Hinckley

NOVICE 2 -  Hosea Waweru - Gym Zone & Ratae

NOVICE 3 - Mitchell Henshaw - Hinckley

LEVEL 7

  LEVEL 6

 LEVEL 5 & 5+

Girls level 7 &6 All Around Championships

Girls level 5 & 5+ All Around Championships

COUNTY CHAMPIONS

LEVEL 7 - Piper Allen Gym Zone & RATAE

LEVEL 6- Alia Disu - Coalville

LEVEL 5 - Megan Braithwaite - Coalville

LEVEL 5+ - Ellie Grassby - Hinckley & Burbage

 

43 SNR        5

Girls Club Team Competition
Level 4321 County Champs and individual apparatus

COUNTY OPEN AGE CHAMPIONS

LEVEL 4 - Hannah Betts - Coalville

LEVEL 3 - Jodie Morgan - Coalville

LEVEL 2 - Leah Parkins - Hinckley & Burbage

FIG - Charlotte Law - Hinckley & Burbage

Level 5 & 5+ Individual appt
Boys Novice Individual apparatus
LEVEL 7 LEVEL 6 Level 7&6 (girls)  Individual apparatus
March beginners
Floor & Vault
  2013
Trampoline Championships
Beginners November Competition

level 5

 

 4,3 & senior

Girls Club Team Competition

 

Boys Novice All Around Championships

 

Girls level 7 &6 All Around Championships

Girls level 5 & 5+ All Around Championships

 

 

 

Level 4 in age 321 County Champs and individual apparatus

 

    Level 5 & 5+ Individual apparatus

Level 4 open age Individual apparatus and all around competition

 

    

L7 & boys    L6

Level 7&6 (girls) and Boys Novice Individual apparatus
 

L1           L2 & 3

May beginners

12th May 2013

  2012
Postponed until January 20th 2013 due to flooding Trampoline Championships

Beginners November Competition
Girls Club Team Competition

November 11th 2012

Boys Novice All Around Championships

October 7th 2012

Girls level 5 & 5+ All Around Championships

October 7th 2012

Girls level 7 &6 All Around Championships

October 7th 2012

 

Level 4321 County Champs and individual apparatus

June

Level 5 & 5+ Individual apparatus

June

May beginners
Floor and vault regional qualifier
Level 7&6 (girls) and Boys Novice Individual apparatus
  2011
Beginners competition

Sunday 20th November 2011

Trampoline Competition

Sunday 13th November 2011

Team competition

Sunday 30th October 2011

Level 7 & 6 All Around competition

Sunday 18th September 2011

Level 5 4 3 & 2 All around competition

Sunday 4th September 2011

Level 5 5+ 4 3 2 & FIG Individual apparatus competition

Sunday 19th June 2011

Beginners Competition

Sunday 15th may 2011

County Qualifier for Regional Floor & Vault

Sunday 20th February 2011

Boys Novice 1, 2 & 3 individual apparatus

Sunday 6th February 2011

Level 7 & 6 Individual apparatus

Sunday February 6th 2011 

 

  2010
Beginners

Sunday 28th November 2010

 

Level 5

 

Level 4-1

Club teams levels 5 -1

Sunday October 31st 2010

Girls level 7 & 6 All round

Sunday 3rd October 2010

Boys Novice 1 2 & 3 All round

Sunday 3rd October 2010

Level 5 4 3 2 & 1- All round competition

Sunday 5th September 2010 

Level 5 4 3 2 & 1- Individual apparatus competition

Sunday 13th June 2010

Beginners competition levels 10,9 & 8

Sunday 16th May 2010

County qualifier for regional floor and vault competition

Sunday 14th March 2010

Boys Novice 1 & 2 individual apparatus

Sunday 7th February 2010

Level 7 & 6 Individual apparatus

Sunday February 7th 2010 

 

  2009
Beginners competition

Sunday 29th November 2009

Team competition

Sunday 1st November 2009

County Championships level 7 & 6

Sunday October 4th 2009

County Championships including individual apparatus levels 5,4,3 & 2

Sunday June 14th 2009

Beginners competition

Sunday 10th May 2009

County qualifier for regional Floor and vault competition

Sunday March 15th 2009

 
Level 7 & 6 Individual apparatus

Sunday February 1st 2009